Seabuckthorn seed oil, brownish yellow to brownish red transparent oily liquid, a highly concentrated extract of seabuckthorn active ingredients. It contains more than 140 kinds of biologically active ingredients such as flavonoids, organic acids, alkaloids, sterols, triterpenes, and various vitamins.
Product Name: Seabuckthorn Seed Oil
Ingredients: Carotenoids; β-carotene; Palmitoleic acid etc
Usage: Ideal material for cosmetics, health foods, and drugs.
Valid period: 2 year
Storage: Store in a cool, dry and place avoiding light.
As a health food raw material, seabuckthorn seed oil has been widely used in anti-oxidation, anti-fatigue, liver protection, and blood fat reduction;
Seabuckthorn seed oil has obvious biological effects as a medicinal raw material. It has strong anti-infection and promotes rapid healing. It is widely used in the treatment of burns, burns, frostbite, and knife wounds. Seabuckthorn seed oil has a good and stable effect on tonsillitis, stomatitis, conjunctivitis, keratitis, gynecological cervicitis.
Seabuckthorn seed oil is a complex of multivitamins and bioactive substances. It nourishes the skin, promotes metabolism, anti-allergy, bactericidal and anti-inflammatory, promotes epithelial cell regeneration, repairs the skin, maintains the acidic environment of the skin, has strong permeability, and is, therefore, an important raw material for beauty and skincare.
1. Can use as Nutrition health products,
2. Can use as functional foods,
3. Can use as an assistant therapeutic agent of radiotherapy and chemical treatment,
4. Can use as baby foods, middle and old age foods,
5. Can use in cosmetics,
6. Can use as pharmaceutical materials