Home > Products > Chemical > Cosmetic Ingredient > Hyaluronic Acid
Hyaluronic Acid

The hyaluronic acid powder is a type of polysaccharide, Also known as sodium hyaluronate, it occurs naturally in the human body and is central to regulating cell growth and renewal. In fact, it is found extensively in connective, epithelial, and neural cells. As such, hyaluronic acid has found its way into many skincare products, it can retain moisture, keep the skin firm, and prevent wrinkles by adding volume to the skin. Hyaluronic acid is one of the most effective anti-aging ingredients on the market today, it has earned its place in many cosmetics. It is regarded as “the key to the fountain of youth.”


We all want more beautiful skin.
Along with the growth of age, we lose our natural stores of hyaluronic acid and collagen. the lines and wrinkles around our eyes and mouth make us look older, sometimes older than we actually are. Hyaluronic acid can help us to restore those natural substances to the tissues of our skin and help us to overcome age.

hyaluronic acid 4

Basic Information:

Product name: Hyaluronic Acid Powder
Another name: sodium hyaluronate
CAS: 9004-61-9
Molecular Formula: C14H22NNaO11
Assay: 95%
Appearance: White powder
Grade: Cosmetic Grade, Food grade, Eye-drop grade, Injection grade
Molecular weight: 3000-1600000 Daltons

Function:

1.Hyaluronic acid is a substance that is naturally present in the human body. It is found in the highest concentrations of fluids in the eyes and joints.

2.The hyaluronic acid that is used as medicine is extracted from rooster combs or made by bacteria in the laboratory.

3.Hyaluronic acid is also used as a lip filler in plastic surgery. It is also using to prevent the effects of aging.

4.Hyaluronic Acid (HA, Hyaluronic, Cyclic Acid) is a critical component of the skin that helps to retain moisture, keeping the skin firm, and preventing wrinkles by adding volume to the skin.

Application:

1.Cosmetic grade
Hyaluronic acid is a Natural biological molecule widely existing in skin and other tissues, which has an excellent moisturizing effect. It is known as the ideal Natural moisturizing Factor (NMF) in the world. It is currently found in the nature of cosmetics with the best moisturizing performance of the material. Different molecular weights of hyaluronic acid have different abilities to penetrate into the skin and bring different efficacy.

2.Pharmaceutical Grade
Hyaluronic acid has been widely used in medicine due to its unique physicochemical properties and physiological functions. It can be used as a viscoelastic agent for ophthalmic intraocular lens implantation, as a filler for joint surgery such as osteoarthritis and rheumatoid arthritis, as a medium, widely used in eye drops, and also used to prevent postoperative adhesion and promote the healing of skin wounds.

3.Food grade
Oral hyaluronic acid increase the content of the body, the body can supplement the lack of hyaluronic acid. Hyaluronic acid through digestion, absorption, can make the skin moist smooth, soft and elastic; Can delay consenescence, prevent the happening of the disease such as arthritis, arteriosclerosis, pulse mussily, and cerebral atrophy.

Inquiry

*
*
Please Choose:
*